You cannot place a new order from your country. United States

Manufacturers

Top sellers

New products

Specials

Proudly Australian Owned

Privacy Notice

This statement sets out the privacy policy of Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd’s in respect to personal information which may be provided to Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd.

Introduction

Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd values the relationship it has with it’s clients and as such has an obligation to protect client’s privacy and to comply with the National Privacy Principles Privacy Act. The act regulates the accurate and appropriate collection, holding, use, alteration, disclosure and transfer of personal information by organizations in the private sector. Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd has always used due diligence and care when handling such information and will continue to do so. The purpose of this document is to provide information and an understanding of how Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd collects, uses, discloses and protects this personal information.

Collection & Use of Personal Information

Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd receives and stores transaction information, information you have provided to us in mailing list, email list, applications, registration or administration processes. The primary purpose in collecting information from you is to enable Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd to fulfil it’s service commitments to you in providing products and services so as to fulfil needs of clients. This information may include names; date of birth; current address; telephone, fax, mobile numbers; work phone number; email addresses; web-site addresses; occupation; employer, employers address; private health fund membership; case history; educational qualifications; name of institutions where graduated; details of professional indemnity insurance and professional memberships. When collecting this information, Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd will do so only by lawful and fair means and not in any unreasonably intrusive way. For the purposes of the Privacy Act, this information is stored on the Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd data base and files and will only be collected with consent or as authorized by the National Privacy Principles.

Disclosure & Access of Personal Information

Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure in accordance with the requirements of our privacy policy and the National Privacy Principles. Sensitive written information is never disclosed to a third party without the individual’s consent. An individual has a right to access and, if necessary, to correct the personal information provided and held by Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd. For security reasons, a written request for access may be required. In order to deliver services Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd may disclose your personal information to persons or organizations outside Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd.

These persons or organizations carry out our:

  • Database management
  • Mailing systems
  • Printing activities
  • Billing and debt recovery
  • Information and technology functions

Accuracy, Storage & Security of Personal Information

Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and current. The accuracy of this information depends to a large extent on the information individuals provide and therefore can assist Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd in meeting this criterion by notifying us of changes to your personal details. Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information provided by individuals from misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd imposes rules on its employees who have access the databases that store your information or to the servers that host our services and while we cannot guarantee that any unauthorized access, disclosure, loss, misuse or alteration to your data will not occur, we will take all reasonable steps to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

Complaints Resolution

Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd is committed to providing a fair and responsive system for handling and resolving complaints. If at any time you wish to lodge a complaint in respect of the use, handling or disclosure of your personal information by Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd you may notify us by post to the Privacy Officer, Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd, 5 Sutton St, Woodford, Blue Mountains. Sydney. NSW 2778. Australia. In the event of a complaint we will endeavour to investigate and advise you of the outcome within 21 days of receipt of such complaint.

Liability Disclaimer

Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd will use all reasonable endeavours to protect and keep confidential any personally identifiable information in its possession. If any confidential or personally identifiable information is accessed by a third party, whether by negligence or otherwise of Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd, its agents, suppliers, contractors, volunteers, related bodies, affiliates or associated parties, to the extent permitted by law, Quantum Wellness / Quantum Evolution Pty Ltd is not liable for loss, damage, costs, liability or other form of contribution.